Weekend Highpoint Winners!

May High Point Award Winners

Open:
Open High Point- Legions of Angels & Ed Sandy Anderson
Open Reserve- Sheza Dynamic Dun & Ed Sandy Anderson


Amateur:
Amateur High Point- Hez Just Blowin Smoke & Kim Turner
Amateur Reserve- The Classic Rock & Amanda Rose


Select Amateur:
Select High Point- One Steady Promis & Lise Graham
Select Reserve- Mighty Super Star & Linda Berg

Youth:
Youth High Point- Top Stuff Babe & Micah Yaeggi
Youth Reserve- SS Lucky Willy Too & Sydni Loose

Youth 5-11:
Youth 5-11 High Point- Justa Flashy Bumper & Reagan Lucas
Youth 5-11 Reserve- Mighty Dun Deal & Irelyn Lucas

Tiny Tot:
Tiny Tot High Point- Justa Flashy Bumper & Reagan Lucas
Tiny Tot Reserve- Mighty Dun Deal & Irelyn Lucas 

Ranch Horse: 
Ranch Horse High Point- Be Dun Smokin & Dan Grunewald
Ranch Horse Reserve- Dynamic Promises & Brenda Hebert

All Breed Ranch Horse: 
All Breed Ranch High Point- Dynamic Promises & Brenda Hebert
All Breed Ranch Reserve- Buckley's Kinko & Cheyanne Craig

All Breed:
All Breed High Point- Answers Absolute & Nadine Hayostek
All Breed Reserve- Hot Chocolate Liberty & Torie M. Opelt

June High Point Award Winners

Open:
Open High Point- Legions of Angels & Ed Sandy Anderson
Open Reserve- Sheza Dynamic Dun & Ed Sandy Anderson


Amateur:
Amateur High Point- Hez Just Blowin Smoke & Kim Turner
Amateur Reserve- The Classic Rock & Amanda Rose


Select Amateur:
Select High Point- One Steady Promis & Lise Graham
Select Reserve- KT Caramel Design & Michelle Miller

Youth:
Youth High Point- Top Stuff Babe & Micah Yaeggi
Youth Reserve- Heather Gallitz

Youth 5-11:
Youth 5-11 High Point- Justa Flashy Bumper & Reagan Lucas
Youth 5-11 Reserve- Tatum Dalton

Tiny Tot:
Tiny Tot High Point- Justa Flashy Bumper & Reagan Lucas
Tiny Tot Reserve- Little Okie Dokie & Aspen Bruner

Ranch Horse: 
Ranch Horse High Point- Be Dun Smokin & Dan Grunewald
Ranch Horse Reserve- A Natural Tikatime & Ed Anderson

All Breed Ranch Horse: 
All Breed Ranch High Point- Tammy Cutsforth
All Breed Ranch Reserve- Penny Lepak

All Breed:
All Breed High Point- Answers Absolute & Nadine Hayostek
All Breed Reserve- Kahlua and Ice & Teresa Coyle

August High Point Award Winners

Open:
Grand- Hez Just BlowinSmoke and Kim Turner 88 pts
Reserve- Legions of Angels and Ed Sandy Anderson 82 pts
Ranch:
Grand- Be Dun Smokin and Dan Grunewald 70 pts
Reserve- Dynamic Promises and Brenda Hebert 49 pts
Amatuer:
Grand- Hez Just BlowinSmoke and Kim Turner 254 pts
Reserve- PE Dun Stretched and Liza Griggs 225 pts
Amatuer Select:
Grand- KT Carmel Design and Shelly Peters-Miller 73 pts
Reserve- One Steady Promise and Lise Graham 60 pts
Youth:
Grand- Top Stuff Babe and Micah Yaeggi 215 pts
Reserve- Zips Chocolaty Chip and Torie M. Opelt 205 pts
Youth 5-11:
Grand- Justa Flashy Bumper and Reagan Lucas 56 pts
Reserve- Skippers Special Lady and Miley Burton 32 pts
All Breed:
Grand- Answers Absolute and Nadine Hayostek 142 pts
Reserve- Doctor Dun Me Fancy and Kiana Miller 85 pts
ALL BREED RANCH 
Grand- Dynamic Promises and Brenda Hebert 27pts
Reserve- Lil Diamond Delux and Penny LePak 21 pts
TINY TOT
Grand- Justa Flashy Bumper and Reagan Lucas 45 pts
Reserve- Skippers Special Lady and Miley Burton 8 pts
For High Points you will be receiving Schneider's Tack Gift Certificates! We will be in contact with your certificate information in the next week.
and just for fun--
OVERALL HIGH POINT HORSES (no awards given, just fun information)
Grand- Hez Just BlowinSmoke
Reserve- Zips Chocolaty Chip